Dr. Larry D. Nelson
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 31 years
- Graduation year: 1990
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1518986264
Dr. Larry D. Nelson DC
Chiropractor
He is located at 2585 Channing Way in Idaho Falls, ID 83404. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518986264. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 522-0200. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Larry D. Nelson, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Larry D. Nelson.
- Arthritis
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Fibromyalgia
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Neck Pain
- Scoliosis
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Larry D. Nelson
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Larry D. Nelson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .
Bills through: Eastern Idaho Chiropractic Clinic Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Zimmer Biomet | $69 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $69 |
Studies
Graduated in 1990Looking for more Chiropractors?
Out of the 18 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1880 East East 17th Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2105 Niagara Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1880 East 17th Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1880 East 17th Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1278 South Woodruff Avenue Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1880 East 17th Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1542 Elk Creek Drive Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1410 East 17th Street Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3092 South 25th East Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Larry D. Nelson have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Larry D. Nelson is affiliated with Eastern Idaho Chiropractic Clinic PA.
What conditions does Dr. Larry D. Nelson treat?
Dr. Larry D. Nelson provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Larry D. Nelson?
Dr. Larry D. Nelson's office is located at 2585 Channing Way in Idaho Falls, ID 83404.